Menu

SAVE THE DATE

13th Biennial Symposium
22-24 August 2019
Budapest, HU

Committees 2017 – 2019

 

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Chair
Michael Fuchsjäger (Graz/AT)
Co-Chair
Sanjv S. Gambhir (Stanford/US)

Members
James A. Brink (Boston/US)
Giles W. Boland (Boston/US)
Keith Dreyer (Boston/US) (tbc)
Christian J. Herold (Vienna/AT)
Hedvig Hricak (New York/US)
Gabriel Krestin (Rotterdam/NL)
Stefan Schönberg (Mannheim/DE)
Ralph Weissleder (Boston/US)

 

PUBLICATIONS COMMITTEE

Chair
Hedvig Hricak (New York/US)
Co-Chair
Ralph Weissleder (Boston/US)

Members
Deniz Akata (Ankara/TR)
Ulrike I. Attenberger (Mannheim/DE)
James A. Brink (Boston/US)
Luis Donoso (Barcelona/ES)
Keith Dreyer (Boston/US) (tbc)
Sanjv S. Gambhir (Stanford/US)
Herbert Y. Kressel (Boston/US)
Gabriel Krestin (Rotterdam/NL)
Stefan Schönberg (Mannheim/DE)
Kofoworola Soyebi (Lagos/NG)

 

MEMBERSHIP & NOMINATION COMMITTEE

Chair
Boris Brkljacic (Zagreb/HR)

Members
Pek-Lan Khong (Hong Kong/CN)
Norbert J. Pelc (Stanford/US)
Maximilian Reiser (Munich/DE)
Mitchell Schnall (Philadelphia/US)
Valentin Sinytsin (Moscow/Russia)
Jacob Sosna (Jerusalem/IL)

 

BY-LAWS & RULES COMMITTEE

Chair
Giovanni Cerri (Sao Paulo/BR)

Members
Byung Ihn Choi (Seoul/KR)
Roderic I. Pettigrew (Bethesda/US) (tbc)
Gustav von Schulthess (Zurich/CH)
Ralph Weissleder (Boston/US)

 

CORPORATE ADVISORY BOARD COMMITTEE

Chair
Thomas M. Grist (Madison/US)

Members
James A. Brink (Boston/US)
Byung Ihn Choi (Seoul/KR)
Keith Dreyer (Boston/US) (tbc)
Xiaoyuan Feng (Shanghai/CN)
Michael Fuchsjäger (Graz/AT)
Sanjv S. Gambhir (Stanford/US)
Ricardo Garcia-Monaco (Buenos Aires/BR)
Fiona Gilbert (Cambridge/UK)
Maximilian Reiser (Munich/DE)
Geoffrey D. Rubin (Chapel Hill/US)
Jacob Sosna (Jerusalem/IL)

 

COMPLIANCE COMMITTEE

Chair
Christian J. Herold (Vienna/AT)

Members
Giovanni Cerri (Sao Paulo/BR)
Zeng Yu Jin (Beijing/CN)
Herbert Y. Kressel (Boston/US)

 

AWARDS AND HONOURS COMMITTEE

Chair
Gabriel Krestin (Rotterdam/NL)

Members
Sanjv S. Gambhir (Stanford/US)
Philippe Grenier (Paris/FR)
Hedvig Hricak (New York/US)
Barbara McNeil (Boston/US)

 

YOUNG LEADERS CLUB COMMITTEE

Chair
Carlo Catalano (Rome/IT)

Members
Olivier Clément (Paris/FR)
Fiona Gilbert (Cambridge/UK)
Pek-Lang Khong (Hong Kong/CN)
Carolyn C. Meltzer (Atlanta/US)
Paul Parizel (Antwerp/BE)
Mathias Prokop (Nijmegen/NL)