Menu

 

SAVE THE DATE

2020 INTERIM MEETING
24-25 Sept. 2020
Stanford, CA/US

 

Committees 2017 – 2019

 

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Chair
Michael Recht (New York/US)
Co-Chair
Luis Donoso (Barcelona/ES)

Members
Giles W. Boland (Boston/US)
Michael Fuchsjäger (Graz/AT)
Fiona Gilbert (Cambridge/UK)
Thomas M. Grist (Madison/US)
Hedvig Hricak (New York/US)
Pek-Lang Khong (Hong Kong/CN)
Gabriel Krestin (Rotterdam/NL)
Rahel Kubik (Baden/CH)
Christiane Kuhl (Aachen/DE)

 

PUBLICATIONS COMMITTEE

Chair
Hedvig Hricak (New York/US)

Members
Deniz Akata (Ankara/TR)
David A. Bluemke (Madison/US)
Luis Donoso (Barcelona/ES)
Keith Dreyer (Boston/US) (tbc)
Moritz Kircher (Boston/US)
Herbert Y. Kressel (Boston/US)
Gabriel Krestin (Rotterdam/NL)
Rahel Kubik (Baden/CH)
Jason Lewis (New York/US)
Luis Marti-Bonmati (Valenica/ES)
Yves Menu (Paris/FR)
Wiro Niessen (Rotterdam/NL)
Konstantin Nikolaou (Tuebingen/DE)
Michael Recht (New York/US)
Jacob Sosna (Jerusalem/IL)
Kofoworola Soyebi (Lagos/NG)
Valérie Vilgrain (Clichy/FR)
Ralph Weissleder (Boston/US)

 

MEMBERSHIP & NOMINATION COMMITTEE

Chair
Boris Brkljacic (Zagreb/HR)

Members
Giles W. Boland (Boston/US)
Carlo Catalano (Rome/IT)
Fiona Gilbert (Cambridge/UK)
Bhavin Jankharia (Mumbai/IN)
Katrine Riklund (Umeå/SE)
Mitchell Schnall (Philadelphia/US)
Valentin Sinytsin (Moscow/Russia)
Stephen Solomon (New York/US)
Jacob Sosna (Jerusalem/IL)

 

BY-LAWS & RULES COMMITTEE

Chair
Giovanni Cerri (Sao Paulo/BR)

Members
Christian J. Herold (Vienna/AT)
Gabriel Krestin (Rotterdam/NL)
Roderic I. Pettigrew (Bethesda/US) (tbc)

 

CORPORATE ADVISORY BOARD COMMITTEE

Chair
Thomas M. Grist (Madison/US)

Members
Deniz Akata (Ankara/TR)
James A. Brink (Boston/US)
Luis Donoso (Barcelona/ES)
Keith Dreyer (Boston/US) (tbc)
Sanjv S. Gambhir (Stanford/US)
Zeng Yu Jin (Beijing/CN)
Christiane Kuhl (Aachen/DE)
Konstantin Nikolaou (Tuebingen/DE)
Michael Recht (New York/US)
Geoffrey D. Rubin (Chapel Hill/US)
Stefan Schönberg (Mannheim/DE)
Andrew Scott (Melbourne/AU)

 

COMPLIANCE COMMITTEE

Chair
Deniz Akata (Ankara/TR)

Members
Osman Ratib (Geneva/CH)
Katrine Riklund (Umeå/SE)
Kofoworola Soyebi (Lagos/NG)
Ralph Weissleder (Boston/US)

 

AWARDS AND HONOURS COMMITTEE

Chair
Sanjv S. Gambhir (Stanford/US)

Members
Luis Donoso (Barcelona/ES)
Fiona Gilbert (Cambridge/UK)
Zheng Yu Jin (Beijing/CN)
Barbara McNeil (Boston/US)
Osman Ratib (Geneva/CH)
Stefan Schönberg (Mannheim/DE)

 

YOUNG LEADERS CLUB COMMITTEE

Chair
Gabriel Krestin (Rotterdam/NL)

Members
Carlo Catalano (Rome/IT)
Christopher Hess (San Francisco/US)
Pek-Lang Khong (Hong Kong/CN)
Rahel Kubik (Baden/CH)
Konstantin Nikolaou (Tuebingen/DE)
Mitchell Schnall (Philadelphia/US)
Noriyuki Tomiyama (Osaka/JP)
Valérie Vilgrain (Clichy/FR)